Team Johnson
Sires
Winners
For Sale - Johnson
For Sale - Gump
Lambs
Contact Us

Current Winners

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
NOVICE DIVISION - HEAVYWEIGHT CLASS WINNER
2014 KENTUCKY STATE FAIR

Shown by Landon Hack
Top Flite x Bonafide

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL
2014 SPENCER COUNTY FAIR - KY

Shown by Landon Hack
Top Flite x Bonafide

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
CHAMPION DIVISION V
2014 IOWA STATE FAIR - 4-H

Shown by: Hunter Gerths
Sired by Bonafide

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION BORN & RAISED
2014 MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OHIO

Shown by: Colin Gump
Bonafide x Pink 263

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF TWO
2014 MIAMI COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Chloe Gump

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2014 CLARK COUNTY JR FAIR

Shown by Paige Pence
Top Flite x Blue 50 (Jimmy John dtr.)
Sold in New Edition Sale

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners

Team Johnson Winners

Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2014 BLUEGRASS FAIR
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2014 BOURBON COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Morgan Carter
BB (Bohrer Buck) x 1627 Crossfire Daughter
Sold in the New Edition Sale

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2014 CLARK COUNTY FAIR - OPEN

Shown by Paige Pence
Bonafide x 1541 Crossfire daughter

GRAND CHAMPION & CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE
2014 JESSAMINE COUNTY FAIR(KY.)

Shown by Kasey Craig
Top Flitex Pink 1909 (Bonafide Daughter)

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE
2014 DTS CHAPTER OF CHAMPIONS

Shown by Colin Gump
Bonafide x Rembrandt daughter

RESERVE CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE
2014 RICHWOOD JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump
Bonafide x Rembrandt daughter

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION COMMERCIAL EWE
2014 OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Emily Smith

BRONZE MEDALLION NATURAL
2014 OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Taylor Wiss
Placed by Chad Charmasson
Top Flite (Rule) x Bonafide Dtr.

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
RESERVE CHAMPION NATURAL
2014 NW DISTRICT - ENID

Shown by Taylor Wiss
Placed by Chad Charmasson
Top Flite (Rule) x Bonafide Dtr.
GRAND CHAMPION EWE
2014 SOUTHWEST DISTRICT - OK

Shown by Emily Smith

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
CHAMPION CROSSBRED
2014 DIXIE NATIONAL

Shown by Jacob Bell
Sired by Bad Blood

GRAND CHAMPION EWE
2014 ARIZONA NATIONAL LIVESTOCK SHOW

Shown by Taylor Fraze

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2014 HIGHLAND COUNTY FAIR - OH

Shown by Erin Rhonemus

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION WETHER
2013 IOWA STATE FAIR FFA SHOW

Shown by Jessica Marty
Bonafide x Blue 28 (1184 -LSU son)
Sold in the New Edition Sale Delaware, Ohio 
Placed by: Habeger Show Stock

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2013 FALL CLASSIC SHOW 1
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
2013 FALL CLASSIC SHOW 2

Shown by Jadie Hargrove
3RD OVERALL & CHAMPION FWX
2013 FALL CLASSIC SHOW 1 & 2

Shown by Garrett Kunetka

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2013 MIAMI COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Emily Johnson
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2013 COW PALACE

Shown by Owen Clark

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
CLASS 3 HAMPSHIRE WINNER
2013 AMERICAN ROYAL

Shown by Kailen Urban
RESERVE SPECKLE
2013 TULSA STATE FAIR

Shown by Kailen Urban

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET EWE
2013 OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

Shown by Emily Smith
RESERVE CHAMPION SPECKLE
2013 OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

Shown by Payton Harris

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
RESERVE HAMPSHIRE
2013 WISCONSIN STATE FAIR

Shown by Breanna Blume

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
RESERVE HAMPSHIRE MARKET EWE
3RD OVERALL EWE
2013 ILLINOIS STATE FAIR

Shown by Kacie Haag
Bonafide x Paparazzi
Placed by Diamond "D" Show Stock
RESERVE AOB
2013 PREMIER LAMB CHALLENGE SHOW A & SHOW B

Shown by Colin Gump
Bonafide x Stardust Dorset Ewe

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2013 MIAMI COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Colin Gump
Crossfire x Frosty
CHAMPION MIAMI BORN & RAISED MARKET LAMB
2013 MIAMI COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Carly Gump
Crossfire x Bonafide

 

 

 

Team Johnson Winners

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
CHAMPION CROSSBRED
2013 OHIO STATE FAIR

Shown by Colin Gump
Bonafide x 418 (Tidalwave son x 631 ER daughter)

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2013 WELD COUNTY FAIR - CO
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2013 COLORADO JACKPOT

Shown by Alyssa DePorter
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2013 RED RIVER SHOWDOWN

Shown by Jacob Bell

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners

GRAND MARKET LAMB
KY WESTERN RIVERS JR LIVESTOCK EXPO

RESERVE GRAND MARKET LAMB
KY JUNIOR LIVESTOCK EXPO

Shown by Kasey Craig
Top Flite x 1947 (Bonafide daughter)

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
RESERVE CROSS
DTS CHAPTER OF CHAMPIONS

Shown by Colin Gump
Bonafide x Team Johnson 418 (Tidalwave son x ER)

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Winners
Team Johnson Winners

CROSSBRED CLASS WINNER
RICHWOOD JACKPOT SHOW (OH)

Shown by Colin Gump

RESERVE CHAMPION SHROPSHIRE
SCARLET & GREY (OH)

Shown by Carly Gump
Sired by 380 (Frosty son)

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Champion
Team Johnson Champion

RESERVE SPECKLE
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Peyton Harris

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION & CHAMPION SPECK
NOBLE COUNTY FAIR, OK

Shown by Peyton Harris

 

 

 

 
 

Team Johnson Champion

GRAND CHAMPION
BRAZORIA COUNTY FAIR, TX

Shown by Rachel Cooper

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Champion
Team Johnson Champion

CHAMPION SPECKLE
ARIZONA STATE FAIR

Shown by Conner Bryan

2ND PLACE BROCKLE JR. SHOW
(Lightweight class)
2ND PLACE BROCKLE OPEN SHOW
(Lightweight class)
OHIO STATE FAIR

THIRD OVERALL & CLASS WINNER
MIAMI CO. FAIR

FIFTH OVERALL & CLASS WINNER
MIAMI CO. BORN & RAISED

Shown by Colin Gump
Casper x 1721 Speckle-Face Bonafide Daughter

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Champion
Team Johnson Champion

CHAMPION SPECKLE
TULSA STATE FAIR

Shown by Payton Harris

CHAMPION SPECKLE
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

Shown by Payton Harris

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Champion
Team Johnson Champion
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
BROOKLYN FAIR - WINDHAM, CT

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
HEBRON FAIR - HEBRON, CT

Shown by Timiya Marineau

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI CO. FAIR - TROY, OHIO

Shown by Emily Johnson

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Champion
Team Johnson Champion

RESERVE CHAMPION MIAMI COUNTY BORN & RAISED
MIAMI CO. FAIR - TROY, OHIO

Shown by Emily Johnson

CHAMPION BROCKLE
SAN JUAN COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Samantha Nystrom

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Champion
Team Johnson Champion

GRAND CHAMPION MIAMI COUNTY BORN & RAISED
MIAMI CO. FAIR - TROY, OHIO

Shown by Colin Gump
Bonafide x "Q" Daughter
Twin brother was the Champaign Co. Open Show
Champion Market Lamb

CHAMPION SUFFOLK
OHIO STATE FAIR JR SHOW

RESERVE CHAMPION SUFFOLK
OHIO STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump
Bonafide x X-Rated Jr. Daughter

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Champion

RESERVE CHAMPION NATURAL
CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR

Shown by Nick Henry
Bonafide x 970 Shell Daughter

CHAMPION CROSSBRED
DONNA BAILEY MEMORIAL JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump
Bonafide x 1322 (X-Rated Jr. Daughter)

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson Champion
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

RESERVE CHAMPION AOB (SHROP)
BREEDERS CLASSIC

Shown by Colin Gump

CHAMPION CROSSBRED
LSU LIVESTOCK SHOW

Shown by Noah Menard

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump Winner
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
ACADIANA DISTRICT, LA

Shown by Noah Menard

RESERVE CHAMPION SPECKLE
NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW

Shown by Nicole Bayne
Bonafide x 906 Wasteney Dorset Ewe

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump Winner
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

2ND PLACE CLASS 16
NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW

Shown by Myla Testerman

3RD PLACE CLASS 8
NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW

Shown by Nicole Bayne

   

 

Current Winners

Team Johnson/Gump Winner

CHAMPION BROCKLE
OHIO STATE FAIR OPEN SHOW

RESERVE CHAMPION BROCKLE
OHIO STATE FAIR JUNIOR SHOW

Shown by Emily Johnson

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump Winner
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Shown by Emily Johnson

GRAND CHAMPION
OTTAWA COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Rachel Booth

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump Winner
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL
CHAMPION NATURAL
LAMBOREE IN THE HILLS

Shown by Chase Eisenhauer
Bonafide x 194 (Wildfire daughter)

GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL
CHAMPION NATURAL
SCARLET & GRAY (SHOW 2)

Shown by Chase Eisenhauer
Bonafide x 194 (Wildfire daughter)

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump Winner
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL
CHAMPION NATURAL
FAYETTE COUNTY LAMB SLAM (SHOW 2)

Shown by Chase Eisenhauer
Bonafide x 194 (Wildfire daughter)

FIFTH PLACE OVERALL
CHAMPION NATURAL
SCARLET & GRAY (SHOW 1)

Shown by Chase Eisenhauer
Bonafide x 194 (Wildfire daughter)

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump Winner
Team Johsnon Winner

RESERVE CHAMPION SPECKLE
OMLA WINTERFEST

Shown by Payton Harris

CHAMPION SHROP
DEWEY OK-NEOLA

Shown by Blake Hill
Crossfire x Silver 884 (Tonto Daughter)

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

2ND PLACE CROSSBRED AND SALE QUALIFIER
TULSA STATE FAIR

Shown by William Maltbie

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR JACKPOT SHOW

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR JUNIOR SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump
Jimmy John (Bonafide Son) x #1333 X-Rated Daughter (Triplet sister to Dylan Newsom's 2009 Champion Wether)

Purchased from Team Johnson at the
2011 New Edition Sale (Delaware, Ohio)

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - TROY, OH
(left to right)  


GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR FAIR SHOW (CH. DIV. III) & RESERVE GRAND JACKPOT SHOW
Shown by Emily Johnson - Bonafide x LSU daughter - Bred by Team Johnson


GRAND CHAMPION JACKPOT SHOW & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR (RES. DIV. III)
Shown by Colin Gump - Jimmy John x X-rated daughter - Bred by Team Johnson


GRAND CHAMPION MIAMI COUNTY BORN & RAISED
Shown by Colin Gump - Bonafide x LSU granddaughter - Bred by Team Johnson


GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF 2 MARKET LAMBS (3RD & 4TH LAMB)
Shown by Colin Gump - Bodafide x Speckle Face 1184 daughter - Bred by Gump


RESERVE CHAMPION DIV. II
Shown by Carly Gump - Frosty x Speckle Face Crossfire daughter - Bred by Gump


RESERVE PEN OF 2 MARKET LAMBS (5TH & 6TH LAMB)
Shown by Carly Gump - Bonafide Son x Team Johnson Ewe - Bred by Bohrer

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump Winner
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

GRAND CHAMPION MIAMI BORN & RAISED
CHAMPION PEN OF 2 INDIVIDUAL
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Colin Gump
Purchased at 2011 Team Johnson Board Sale

CLASS WINNER & FOURTH OVERALL HAMP
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Luke Davis
Bonafide Son (Bonafide x Wildfire Daughter) x
Chartruese 1329 (X-Rated Son)

 

 

 

 
Team Johnson/Gump Winner

RESERVE CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Cal Davis
Bonafide Son (Bonafide x Wildfire daughter) x
Blue 39 (1184-LSU Son x Martin dorset ewe)

2ND CLASS 13 BEHIND RESERVE GRAND
NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW

Shown by Beau Davis


2010 Winners

 

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
KERN COUNTY FAIR - CA

Shown by Courtney Pavletich

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Shown by Emily Johnson
X-rated son x 119 (Sired by an LSU son) 
Full brother to ram sold to VIP Club Lambs of Indiana in 2009

RESERVE CHAMPION SPECKLE
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

Shown by Beau Davis

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE
OSU BLOCK & BRIDLE SHOW 2

Shown by Maria Goodwin

GRAND CHAMPION
NOC MAVERICK JACKPOT JR. SHOW

Bonafide x 1126 LSU Daughter
Shown by Cal Davis

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE
WICHITA MOUNTAIN CLASSIC

RESERVE HAMPSHIRE
NW DISTRICT

Shown by Amber Cox

CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE FFA SHOW
KERN COUNTY

Shown by Shelby Bayne

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION SPECKLE
TULSA STATE FAIR

Shown by Beau Davis

THIRD OVERALL HAMPSHIRE
TULSA STATE FAIR

Sired by Team Johnson Ram sold to Brad Dale/David Garrett
Shown by Luke Davis

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION BROCKLE
CHAPTER OF CHAMPIONS JACKPOT

Bonafide x Wasteney Dorset Ewe
Full sister to 2009 OSF Champion Brockle

CHAMPION WHITEFACE CROSS
LORAIN COUNTY FAIR

220 (Crossfire) x Stardust Dorset Ewe

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION BORN & RAISED
DIVISION I CHAMPION
MIAMI COUNTY JUNIOR SHOW - OH

Xrated Son x 654 ER Daughter
Shown by Colin Gump

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY JUNIOR SHOW - OH

220 (Crossfire) x White 307 (1135 daughter)
Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW - OH

220 (Crossfire) x White 307 (1135 daughter)
Shown by Colin Gump

CHAMPION BROCKLE
OHIO STATE FAIR (JR. SHOW)

Bonafide x Stardust Dorset Ewe
Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION BROCKLE
OHIO STATE FAIR (OPEN SHOW)

Bonafide x Stardust Dorset Ewe
Shown by Emily Johnson

CHAMPION BROCKLE
CLARK COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION BROCKLE
CLARK COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump

CHAMPION BROCKLE
FAYETTE COUNTY LAMB SLAM I - OH

FIFTH OVERALL & CHAMPION BROCKLE
FAYETTE COUNTY LAMB SLAM II - OH

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION BROCKLE
LAMBOREE IN THE HILLS JACKPOT SHOW - OH

Shown by Colin Gump

RESERVE CHAMPION BROCKLE
BREEDERS CLASSIC JACKPOT SHOW - OH

Shown by Colin Gump



RESERVE CHAMPION WFX
NAILE

Shown by Beau Davis

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY FAIR - VA


Simpson x ER Daughter
Purchased at New Edition Sale - Delaware, Ohio
Shown by Jennifer Good

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
T&D MEATS JACKPOT

Shown by Samantha Baxter

 

 

 

 

FOURTH OVERALL & CHAMPION BROCKLE
CHAMPION CARCASS
OHIO STATE FAIR

Bonifide x Wasteney Ewe
Bonifide bred by Team Johnson Show Lambs
Shown by Colin Gump

RESERVE CHAMPION BROCKLE
RESERVE CHAMPION CARCASS
OHIO STATE FAIR

1184 LSU Son x StarDust Ewe
1184 LSU Son bred by Team Johnson Show Lambs
Full Brother to 2008 Champion Brockle
Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

RESERVE AOB
SHELBY COUNTY OPEN SHOW - IN

Wildfire x LSU Daughter
Shown by Scott McCorkle

CHAMPION AOB (BROCKLE)
CHAPTER OF CHAMPIONS

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
CLARK COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Dylan Newsom

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
NICK ERDY MEMORIAL SHOW

Shown by Dylan Newsom

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION BROCKLE
CLARK COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump

RESERVE CHAMPION BROCKLE
NICK ERDY MEMORIAL SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
OLD DOMINION SHOW

Shown by Hayley Blevins

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
HILLSBORO, KS JACKPOT

Sired by 1135 (LSU Son)
Shown by Samantha Baxter

 

 

 

 

SEVENTH OVERALL & CHAMPION BROCKLE
FAYETTE COUNTY LAMB SLAM

Shown by Colin Gump

RESERVE CHAMPION BROCKLE
FAYETTE COUNTY LAMB SLAM

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION SHROPSHIRE
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Jill Davis

RESERVE CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW

Shown by Luke Davis

 

 

 

 

CLASS WINNER & RESERVE CARCASS
SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW

GRAND CHAMPION & CHAMPION MEDIUM WOOL
TOP OF TEXAS SHOW

RESERVE CHAMPION & RESERVE MEDIUM WOOL
WHEELER COUNTY SHOW - TX

Shown by Josh Hardcastle

 



CHAMPION SPECKLE
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

Shown by Jill Davis

RESERVE CHAMPION SPECKLE
TULSA STATE FAIR

Shown by Jill Davis

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
FIRECRACKER 500 FUTURITY
WEST GEORGIA LAMB CLASSIC

Sired by Wildfire
Shown by Abbi Mabry - LFO Livestock Team

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
HIGHLAND COUNTY OPEN SHOW

Sired by Wildfire
Shown by Ben Bohrer

 

 

 

 

FIFTH OVERALL & CHAMPION BROCKLE
OHIO STATE FAIR (JR SHOW)

Shown by Colin Gump

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
BORN & RAISED
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Sired by 1135 (LSU Son)
Shown by Emily Johnson

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION OXFORD
OHIO STATE FAIR (JR SHOW)

Shown by Carly Gump

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
CLARK COUNTY JACKPOT

Sired by 1184

 

 

 

 

FIFTH OVERALL & RESERVE HAMPSHIRE
TOP OF OHIO JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW

1135 (LSU Son) x Team Johnson Ewe
Shown by Erica Walker

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF TWO
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Sired by 1167 (LSU Son)

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
NW DISTRICT LIVESTOCK SHOW

Shown by Jill Davis

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION BROCKLE
OHIO BREEDERS CLASSIC

Shown by Colin Gump

RESERVE CHAMPION AOB (SHROP)
OHIO BREEDERS CLASSIC

Shown by Carly Gump

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION BROCKLE
LAMBOREE IN THE HILLS

Shown by Colin Gump

CHAMPION AOB (SHROP)
LAMBOREE IN THE HILLS

Shown by Carly Gump

 

 

 

 

RESERVE GRAND & CHAMPION BROCKLE
TOP OF OHIO JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump

8TH OVERALL & RESERVE BROCKLE
PEAK OF OHIO JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Jill Davis

   



CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
SW DISTRICT LIVESTOCK SHOW

Shown by Holly Glass

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Holly Glass

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION CROSSBRED EWE
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Shown by Colin Gump

RESERVE CROSSBRED EWE
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION DIVISION II MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF TWO
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
SHELBY COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by Colin Gump

CHAMPION BROCKLE
OHIO STATE FAIR (OPEN SHOW)

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION SHROPSHIRE
OHIO STATE FAIR (OPEN SHOW)

Shown by Colin Gump

SECOND PLACE LIGHTWEIGHT
OHIO STATE FAIR (JR SHOW)

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION SHROPSHIRE
SW DISTRICT LIVESTOCK SHOW

Shown by Kaitlin Smith

THIRD OVERALL SHROPSHIRE
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Kaitlin Smith

   



CROSS CLASS WINNER
AMERICAN ROYAL
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR
TULSA STATE FAIR

Sired by LSU
Shown by Holly Glass

RESERVE CHAMPION SHROPSHIRE
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR
TULSA STATE FAIR

Sired by LSU
Shown by Holly Glass

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
GEORGIA NATIONAL FAIR

Shown by Ash Bailey

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Shown by Amber Johnson

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION SUFFOLK
CALIFORNIA STATE FAIR

Shown by Jason Pavletich

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
FARM CREDIT CLASSIC

Shown by Ash Bailey

 

 

 

 

HEAVYWEIGHT CLASS WINNER
IOWA STATE FAIR 4-H SHOW

Shown by Chelsea Schminke

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
WARREN COUNTY FAIR

Sired by LSU
Shown by Ali Caplinger

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION DIVISION V
AK-SAR-BEN

Sired by LSU
Shown by Chelsea Schminke

CHAMPION SHROPSHIRE
NAILE

Shown by Colin Gump

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION I
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Shown by Jake Eidemiller

CHAMPION SHROPSHIRE
OSU BLOCK & BRIDLE BONANZA

Shown by Heather Glass

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
OSU BLOCK & BRIDLE BONANZA

Shown by Heather Glass

CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE
CYRIL JACKPOT SHOW - OK

PREMIUM SALE QUALIFIER
SECOND PLACE IN CLASS
TULSA STATE FAIR

Shown by Samantha Baxter

   

 



SHELBY COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW - OH
(left to right)  

CLASS 1 WINNER - Shown by Jake Eidenmiller 
CLASS 2 SECOND PLACE - Shown by Emily Johnson
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION & CLASS 4 WINNER - Shown by Amber Johnson
CLASS 3 WINNER - Shown by Colin Gump
CLASS 6 SECOND PLACE - Shown by Kevin Gump

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
WARREN COUNTY FAIR

Sired by LSU
Shown by Ali Caplinger

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
CHAMPION FFA MARKET LAMB
KERN COUNTY FAIR - CA

Sired by LSU
Shown by James Smith

 

 

 

 

FIFTH OVERALL & RESERVE CROSSBRED
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

Sired by LSU
Shown by Heather Glass

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
OKLAHOMA STATE FAIR

Sired by LSU
Shown by Holly Glass

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Sired by LSU
Shown by Amber Johnson

RESERVE CHAMPION BORN & RAISED
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Sired by LSU
Shown by Amber Johnson

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Sired by Apache
Shown by Holly Glass

(L) - CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
HEAVYWEIGHT SPECKLE CLASS WINNER

(R) - LIGHTWEIGHT SPECKLE CLASS WINNER
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Sired by Apache
Shown by Glass Family

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
SW DISTRICT LIVESTOCK SHOW

Shown by Holly Glass

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
OSU BLOCK & BRIDLE BONANZA

Shown by Holly Glass

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE
COMANCHE COUNTY FAIR - OK

HEAVYWEIGHT HAMPSHIRE CLASS WINNER
SW DISTRICT LIVESTOCK SHOW

PREMIUM SALE QUALIFIER
HEAVYWEIGHT HAMPSHIRE CLASS WINNER
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Tonto x 195 Stitzlein Ewe
Shown by Samantha Baxter
Purchased at Buckeye Classic Lamb Sale

RESERVE CHAMPION AOB
NAILE

Apache x #742 (Tidalwave Daughter)
Shown by Colin Gump

   



CHAMPION 4-H MARKET LAMB
KERN COUNTY FAIR - CA

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
OKLAHOMA ST
ATE FAIR

Tonto x Dorset Ewe
Shown by Heather Glass

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
TULSA STATE FAIR

Tonto x Dorset Ewe
Shown by Heather Glass

SECOND PLACE LIGHTWEIGHT BROCKLE
OHIO STATE FAIR (JR SHOW)

Shown by Alan Hanna

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION BORN & RAISED
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Tonto x 223 (Shell)
Shown by Josh Fiebiger

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
SHELBY COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

ER x 705 (Tidalwave Daughter)
 
Shown by Brittni Sparks

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION WFX
NAILE

Shown by Charity Massie

CHAMPION BROCKLE
OHIO STATE FAIR

Tonto X Dorset Ewe
Shown by Charity Massie

   

   

CHAMPION SPECKLE FACE
OKLAHOMA YOUTH EXPO

Shown by Heather Glass

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
CHAMPAIGN COUNTY FAIR - OPEN SHOW

Shown by Betsy Neer

 

 

 

 
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
DRAKE COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

Shown by John Shively

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MUSKINGUM COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Jill Hendershot

 

 

 

 

CLASS WINNER
SCARLET & GRAY JACKPOT

Shown by Jessica Knox

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET EWE
HANCOCK COUNTY FAIR - OH

Cimarron x #532 (Cabaniss)
Shown by Alan Hanna

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION DIVISION III
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

E.R. x 201 (Cimarron Daughter)
Shown by Josh Fiebiger

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF TWO
CHAMPAIGN COUNTY FAIR


(L) - Tonto x Buckeye Daughter
(R) Buckeye x Tonto Daughter - Raised by Neer Club Lambs
Shown by Betsy and Maggie Neer

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF TWO
RICHWOOD COUNTY FAIR - OH


(R) - Cimarron x 179 (Heat Stroke Daughter)
(L) - Bred by Devitt Club Lambs
Shown by Alexis, Whitley, and Dominique Johnson

FOURTH OVERALL & RESERVE HAMPSHIRE
WILMINGTON CLUB LAMB CLASSIC

ER x Cimarron Daughter
Shown by Erin Erdy

 

 

 

 

FOURTH OVERALL & RESERVE HAMPSHIRE
PEAK OF OHIO JACKPOT SHOW

ER x Cimarron Daughter
Shown by Erin Erdy

FIFTH OVERALL & RESERVE HAMPSHIRE
BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

ER x 201(Cimarron Daughter)

 

 

 

 
THIRD PLACE WFX
NAILE

Tonto x #1702 Hurliman Dorset
Shown by Colin Gump

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
SHELBY COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

FOURTH PLACE HEAVYWEIGHT
OHIO STATE FAIR

Shown by Josh Fiebiger
Purchased at Ohio Connection Lamb sale

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION CROSSBRED EWE
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Shown by Brittany Anthony

RESERVE CROSSBRED EWE
FULTON COUNTY FAIR - OH

FOURTH PLACE CROSSBRED
OHIO STATE FAIR

Shown by Jordan Beck

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION CROSSBRED EWE
RESERVE CHAMPION BORN & RAISED
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

NINTH PLACE
OHIO STATE FAIR (JR SHOW)

Shown by Josh Fiebiger

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
RICHWOOD COUNTY FAIR

Shown by Alexis Johnson

 

 

 

 

CLASS WINNER
SHELBY COUNTY FAIR - OH

Tonto x # 139 (Gump Ewe)
Shown by Rob Sparks
Purchased at First Choice Classic Lamb Sale

THIRD PLACE CROSSBRED
AMERICAN ROYAL

FIFTH PLACE CROSSBRED
NAILE

SIXTH PLACE CROSSBRED
OHIO STATE FAIR

SECOND PLACE CROSSBRED
LOGAN COUNTY FAIR - OH

Tonto x Sequioa (Comanche Son)
Shown by Erika Devitt

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET EWE
MUSKINGUM COUNTY FAIR

Buckeye x Stitzlein Ewe
Shown by Jill Hendershot

GRAND CHAMPION BORN & RAISED
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

FIFTH PLACE HAMPSHIRE
OHIO STATE FAIR

SEVENTH PLACE HAMPSHIRE
NAILE

Stitzlein Heat Stroke Son x # 35 (Gump Ewe)
Shown by Josh Fiebiger

 

 

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION BORN & RAISED
RESERVE DIVISION III
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

Buckeye x Stitzlein Ewe
Shown by Jessica Anthony

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
DIVISION III CHAMPION
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR - OH

FIFTH PLACE SUFFOLK
OHIO STATE FAIR

Tonto x # 873 (Buckeye Daughter)
Shown by Josh Fiebiger
Purchased at Ohio Connection Sale

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION PEN OF TWO
MIAMI COUNTY FAIR

CLASS WINNER
SHELBY COUNTY JACKPOT SHOW

EIGHTH PLACE CROSSBRED
OHIO STATE FAIR

Tonto x 2028 (Buckeye Daughter)
Shown by Josh Fiebiger
Purchased at Buckeye Classic Lamb Sale

CHAMPION DIVISION III
SHELBY COUNTY FAIR - OH

Shown by Brittni Sparks
Purchased at First Choice Classic Lamb Sale
 

 

 

 

 
ADDITIONAL WINNERS
THIRD OVERALL MARKET LAMB - Muskingum County Fair - OH
FOURTH OVERALL MARKET LAMB - Hancock County Fair - OH
RESERVE CHAMPION BORN & RAISED MARKET LAMB - Miami County Fair - OH
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB - Guernsey County Fair
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB - Shelby County Jackpot Show
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB - Shelby County Jackpot Show
CHAMPION MARKET LAMB - Drake County Jackpot Show
CHAMPION PEN OF TWO - Miami County Fair - OH
CHAMPION PEN OF TWO - Putnam County Fair - OH


   

 

 

Contact Info